chase bank routing number find routing number of JPMorgan chase bank for wire transfer

chase bank routing number na –  find  routing number of JPMorgan chase bank for wire transfer:

Chase bank routing number is available here. If you are looking for chase bank routing number for domestic or international wire transfer, then you are at right place. Today, we are going to give you full list of chase bank routing numbers.

 

 

What is chase bank routing number?

Routing number is 9 digit number that is assigned by ABA (american bank association) to a bank. It it used to identify the bank so that bank can receive and send funds from other financial institutions.

You can find chase bank routing number online at bottom left corner of your check that is printed by magnetic ink. There are 3 numbers:

  1. first one is routing number of chase bank.
  2. second one is your chase bank account number and,
  3. third one is your check number.

 

JPMorgan chase bank routing number

 

 

 

chase bank routing numbers –  Locate chase routing number online for wire transfer of money :

 

State

chase bank Routing number

Ohio – Cleveland   41202582 
Ohio – for all other areas 42000013
Tennessee 64000059
Illinois – Northern 71904779
Kentucky – Northern  42100175
Indiana 74900783
Wisconsin 75000022
Missouri 81000210
Illinois – Southern 81202759
Arkansas 82000549
Kentucky – Western 83900363
Minnesota – for all other areas 91000022
Minnesota – East Grand Forks 91215927
Minnesota – Moorhead 91300023
North Dakota ( for Moorhead , MN) 91300023
South Dakota 91408501
Montana 92900383
Kansas 101000187
Missouri – Western 101200453
Colorado – Aspen 102101645
Colorado – for all other areas 102000021
Iowa – Council Bluffs 104000029
Iowa – for all other areas 73000545
Nebraska 104000029
New Mexico 107002312
California – Northern 121122676
Nevada 121201694
Arizona 122105155
California – Southern 122235821
Oregon 123000220
Idaho 123103729
Utah 124302150
Washington 125000105
Wyoming 307070115
For all other states 91000022

 

(Source : https://www.usbank.com/bank-accounts/checking-accounts/checking-customer-resources/aba-routing-number.html)

 

 

 

Frequently asked question answer about chase bank routing number :

1. What is swift code of chase bank for receiving international  incoming wire transfer into your bank ?

The swift code of bank bank is USBKUS44IMT for receiving incoming international wire transfer into your bank. Beside this, you need sender name and your account number for completing the incoming wire transfer process.

 

2. How do I find the routing number on my chase bank checking account ?

It is offline method of finding chase bank account number. It is printed on bottom of your bank’s check. It is 9 digits number.  It is also called an ABA routing number  or RTN (Routing Transit Number) .

 

 

3. what is need of routing number ?

Routing number identify the location where you have opened your account. People needs chase bank routing number for wire transfer of money, or making payment online or making payment by phone.

 

4. How do you find a routing number without a check ?

you can find chase bank routing number online by logging into your chase bank account. if you find any difficulty then you can contact customer care help desk of chase bank. you can also dial below free customer care number of chase bank for further help.

 

you can call chase bank helpline number or locating nearest chase bank  for finding your saving and IRA routing numbers. you can also all  chase bank customer care number at 800.872.2657. Chase bank Customer Service number is 1-800935-9935.

Some facts about JPMorgan chase bank:

  • One bank may have two routing number for different purpose, but two banks will never have same routing number.
  • Routing number is used for everyday task like wire transfer, check processing, direct deposit and automatic bill payments etc.
  • Routing number is created by aba (american bank association) in 1910.
  • Jamie Dimon is the chief executive officer of JPMorgan Chase.
  • JPMorgan Chase is the 5th biggest public company in the world. (source: https://www.forbes.com/companies/jpmorgan-chase/ )
  • It has headquarter in New York.

 

Alternative JPMorgan chase bank routing numbers table:

 you can also use below chase bank routing numbers table for making payment. this table is collected online by difference sources. there may be some mistake. so please cross check here routing number before making payment online or transferring money online.
you can go chase bank official website for checking the below chase bank routing numbers are true or false.

 

 

 

also read:

 routing number for niagara bank  for wire transfer

routing number for bbva compass

citibank routing number for wire money transfer

routing aba number for pnc bank routing

wire money transfer routing number for chase bank florida 

wells fargo bank aba routing number

bank of america transit number for money transfer

 

 

History of chase bank :

– JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A is national bank in USA that constitute commercial banking services of USA.

– Chase bank is merges with J. P. Morgan & co. Link
In 2000.

– the current logo of Chase bank is formed in 2007.

-chase bank is offering more Than 5000 branches and 16000 ATM all over the world.

-in the beginning at 1799 , it is called the bank of  Manhattan company, new York.

– but after merger with Chase national bank in 1955, it is called the chase Manhattan bank.

– chas national bank is established in 1877 by John Thompson.

-the chase national bank aquires many bank thought its chase securities corporation. One of them is l and metal national bank.

-but, chase bank one of the biggest acquisition is merger with equitable trust company of new york   . It makes the chase bank biggest bank in the world.

– it is found that chase was primarily  a wholesale bank that was dealing with corporate client.

– in 1955,  chase national bank has been merged with the Manhattan company for creating the chase Manhattan bank.

–  the logo of  chase Manhattan bank was created in 1961 by Mr. chermayeff. This logo is currently logo of the company.

– in 1996, chemical bank had purchase chase Manhattan bank. But it did not change the name of bank because it is well known as chase Manhattan bank than other one.

– in 2000, it did merger with J. P. Morgan & Co. that was one of the biggest merger of the year.

– in 2004, it acquired bank one that make the chase bank largest card issuer in United States.

-in 2008, bank merged with  bear sterns.

– in 2009, it acquired Washington mutual. It was the recent merger as far we know.

 

More routing number of JPMorgan chase bank :

chase Routing Number

Bank

Address

State with  Zip

65400137 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 9000 HAGGERTY BELLEVILLE Michigan, 48111
71000013 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 9000 HAGGERTY MI 1-8205 BELLEVILLE Michigan, 48111
102001017 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA SPRINGFIELD Illinois, 62701
103000648 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA SPRINGFIELD Illinois, 62701
21000021 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 3RD FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
21300462 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 3RD FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
22300173 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 3RD FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
31100267 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 3RD FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
21272723 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 10430 HIGHLAND MANOR DRIVE TAMPA Florida, 33610
44000037 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
44115443 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
51900366 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
71100269 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
71900948 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
71923226 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
72000326 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
72413036 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
74000010 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
75000019 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
75902722 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
83000137 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
111000614 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
122100024 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
123271978 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 10430 HIGHLAND MANOR DRIVE TAMPA Florida, 33610
124001545 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
263189865 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER NA 2ND FLOOR TAMPA Florida, 33610
325070760 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NA 10430 HIGHLAND MANOR DRIVE TAMPA Florida, 33610
325070951 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING  NA 10430 HIGHLAND MANOR DRIVE TAMPA Florida, 33610
31100144 JPMORGAN CHASE BANK ROUTING NUMBER 802 DELAWARE AVE WILMINGTON Delaware, 19801

 

 

If you like this post about Chase bank routing numbers  or  chase routing number then share it on social networking website like twitter and Facebook.

REVIEW OVERVIEW
chase bank routing number
SHARE

8 COMMENTS

  1. thanks for chase bank routing number. i am looking for chase jpmorgan routing number for wire transfer for my friends account.

  2. hi admin. you are doing wonderful job. i need chase bank routing number for florida. can you provide me it. thanks in advance bro.

  3. i live in india. but i neeed chase texas routing number for transferring some money to my friend.

LEAVE A REPLY